Zannino

Zannino

Birthday: 21 August 1923, Istanbul, Turkey
Birth Name: Giannis Papadopoulos
Zannino was born on August 21, 1923 in Istanbul, Turkey as Giannis Papadopoulos. He was an actor and production manager, known for Midnight Express (1978), Voitheia o Vengos, faneros praktor '000' (1967) and Mikres Afrodites (1963). He was married to Zafeiria "Jenny" Sfountouri. He died on May 27, 1995 in Athens, Greece.
Zannino's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Zannino'S roles