William Hjortsberg

William Hjortsberg

Birthday: 23 February 1941, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: William Reinhold Hjortsberg
William Hjortsberg was born on February 23, 1941 in New York City, New York, USA as William Reinhold Hjortsberg. He was a writer, known for Angel Heart (1987), Legend (1985) and Thunder and Lightning (1977). He was married to Janie Camp. He died on April 22, 2017 in Livingston, Montana, USA.
William Hjortsberg's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...