Victor Maddern

Victor Maddern

Birthday: 16 March 1926, Seven Kings, Ilford, Essex, England, UK
Birth Name: Victor Jack Maddern
Victor Maddern was born on March 16, 1926 in Seven Kings, Ilford, Essex, England as Victor Jack Maddern. He was an actor, known for Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (1968), Exodus (1960) and Steptoe and Son (1972). He was married to Joan Neuville. He died on June 22, 1993 in London, England.
Victor Maddern's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Victor Maddern'S roles