Tyler J. Oakley

Tyler J. Oakley

Birthday: 7 January 1992, Pacifica, California, USA
Birth Name: Tyler John Oakley
Tyler John Oakley was born on January 7, 1992, the youngest son of Rochelle (Sarro), a physical therapist, and Dario Oakley, an environmental consultant. Tyler, one of four children, grew up in Pacifica, California. He is of English, German and Italian heritage. At the age of 10, he began acting in community theater productions through a local perf... Show more »
Tyler John Oakley was born on January 7, 1992, the youngest son of Rochelle (Sarro), a physical therapist, and Dario Oakley, an environmental consultant. Tyler, one of four children, grew up in Pacifica, California. He is of English, German and Italian heritage. At the age of 10, he began acting in community theater productions through a local performing arts school, where he studied acting, voice and dance. From there, he went on to appear in student productions in middle school and high school. Following high school, he attended University of California, San Diego, where he graduated with honors, receiving a BA in Theatre, with a Minor in Dance. Since graduating college, Tyler has appeared professionally in short films, television, and commercials, as well as acting in regional theater. Show less «
Tyler J. Oakley's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...