Temur Babluani

Temur Babluani

Birthday: 20 March 1948, Chaluri, Lentekhi, Georgian SSR, USSR [now Lentekhi Municipality, Racha-Lechkhumi and Kvemo Svaneti, Republic of Georgia]
Birth Name: Teimuraz Babluani
Temur Babluani was born on March 20, 1948 in Chaluri, Lentekhi, Georgian SSR, USSR as Teimuraz Babluani. He is a director and actor, known for Udzinarta mze (1992), L'héritage (2006) and Dzma (1981).
Temur Babluani's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...