Taryn Band

Taryn Band

Birthday: 17 September 1977, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Taryn Lynn Band
She is the granddaughter of Albert Band, the daughter of Charles Band, and the niece of Richard Band. Her parents divorced when she was young, and her father remarried Debra Dion, with whom he had sons Harlan and Zalman. Her mother, Meda Band, remarried too, and moved to Germany, where she had three more sons herself. Taryn and her younger brother,... Show more »
She is the granddaughter of Albert Band, the daughter of Charles Band, and the niece of Richard Band. Her parents divorced when she was young, and her father remarried Debra Dion, with whom he had sons Harlan and Zalman. Her mother, Meda Band, remarried too, and moved to Germany, where she had three more sons herself. Taryn and her younger brother, Alex Band, who is the lead singer of The Calling, were featured in her father's film Puppet Master II (1990). Show less «
Taryn Band's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...