Tamera Mowry-Housley

Tamera Mowry-Housley

Birthday: 6 July 1978, Gelnhausen, Hesse, Germany
Birth Name: Tamera Darvette Mowry
Height: 164 cm
Tamera Darvette Mowry was born on July 6, 1978, two minutes before her twin sister, Tia Mowry-Hardrict, in Gelnhausen, Hesse, Germany to Darlene Mowry and Timothy Mowry, who was in the U.S. Army at the time of her birth and later became a custody officer/jailer with the City of Glendale Police Department, when the family moved to California. Her mo... Show more »
Tamera Darvette Mowry was born on July 6, 1978, two minutes before her twin sister, Tia Mowry-Hardrict, in Gelnhausen, Hesse, Germany to Darlene Mowry and Timothy Mowry, who was in the U.S. Army at the time of her birth and later became a custody officer/jailer with the City of Glendale Police Department, when the family moved to California. Her mother worked as a security guard and managed Tamera and Tias acting careers. When the girls were just 16, they discovered tremendous success with their hit TV series, Sister, Sister (1994), about twins that are separated at birth who learn of each other and come back together in their teen years and it became a huge hit. After "Sister, Sister" ended in 1999, she has been in many movies and shows such as Seventeen Again (2000), The Hot Chick (2002), Twitches (2005) and Double Wedding (2010). On May 15, 2011, she married her boyfriend of 6 years, Adam Housley, in Napa Valley and, on April 25, 2012, she announced the couple are expecting their first child in November of 2012. Show less «
Tamera Mowry-Housley's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...