Sue Ane Langdon

Sue Ane Langdon

Birthday: 8 March 1936, Paterson, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name: Sue Lookhoff
Height: 168 cm
Perky American actress with a sexy style and a flair for comedy. Born in New Jersey, she was raised by her singer mother in New York, Michigan, and Oregon. She began acting as a child, in school and local productions. After college at North Texas State and the University of Idaho, she went to New York and landed work as a singer at the Radio City M... Show more »
Perky American actress with a sexy style and a flair for comedy. Born in New Jersey, she was raised by her singer mother in New York, Michigan, and Oregon. She began acting as a child, in school and local productions. After college at North Texas State and the University of Idaho, she went to New York and landed work as a singer at the Radio City Music Hall and then as a performer in Broadway musicals. She went to Las Vegas as part of a comedy act and, there, she met Jack Emrek, who introduced her to film and television executives in Los Angeles. She made numerous appearances on television in both comic and dramatic roles and, by the 1960s, was a familiar and popular personality in movies. She specialized in spunky types of great humor, innocent sexiness. Although she was off the screen for much of the late 1970s, she reappeared in a few roles in the 1980s. Show less «
Sue Ane Langdon's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...