Steve Barnes

Steve Barnes

Birthday: 5 May 1967, Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Stephen Duane Barnes
Height: 193 cm
Steve Barnes, originally from Corpus Christi, Texas, and graduate from The University of Texas at Austin (1989), has been a resident of Atlanta since 1992. His production company, Barnesology Pictures, signed a movie production deal in October of 2003 with Green Valley Entertainment to produce and star in 3 movies, the first being "No Witness&... Show more »
Steve Barnes, originally from Corpus Christi, Texas, and graduate from The University of Texas at Austin (1989), has been a resident of Atlanta since 1992. His production company, Barnesology Pictures, signed a movie production deal in October of 2003 with Green Valley Entertainment to produce and star in 3 movies, the first being "No Witness" in the Winter of 2004 with Jeff Fahey, Corey Feldman and Michael Damian. The 2nd movie was Sex & Consequences which stars Corbin Bernsen and Joan Severance and will be released June 19, 2007 by Maverick Entertainment. Steve has appeared in numerous film, television, and commercial projects including "Remember The Titans"; "MTV's Road Rules"; "Guiding Light"; "Ned & Stacey"; "Losing Grace"; "The Number"; "As The World Turns" "McDonald's"; "Insanity" and many more. Steve was also seen as the recurring character "Agent Drucker" on FOX's Prison Break as well as appearances on Drop Dead Diva, One Tree Hill and more.Steve hosted mornings in Atlanta on 92.9 DAVE-FM with CNN's Holly Firfer from Sept. 04 to Sept. 06. Steve worked as host of "The Morning X on 99X", Atlanta's top-rated morning radio show from 1992-2003. During the years that Steve hosted "The Morning X", he and his co-hosts earned numerous prestigious awards, including the 2000 "Most Entertaining Morning Show of the Year" award from Atlanta Magazine; 1999 "Best Drive-Time Morning Show" award from Creative Loafing; 1999 "Major Market Air Talent of the Year" award from Radio and Records; and 1996's Personalities of the Year award from Billboard.Steve is extremely active in his community and makes time for charitable causes whenever possible. Shortly after his father was diagnosed with muscular dystrophy, Steve set up a series of yearly celebrity softball games called "The Celebrity Softball Slam". Steve has raised approximately $250,000 for the fight against muscular dystrophy.Steve is a golf addict, avid tennis player, complete pop culture sponge, and loves to get his hands on every gadget made by Apple. Show less «
Steve Barnes's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Steve Barnes'S roles