Sherry Morris

Sherry Morris

Birthday: 7 June 1964, Denver, Colorado, USA
Birth Name: Sherry Rochelle Ansel
Height: 166 cm
Sherry is from the far north in Alaska where she spends time with her family and friends.She also spends much of her time writing, singing and recording songs as she has a passion for music with the desire to make a difference in the world and those around her. Her primary goal is to reach the lost and compel them into a lifelong relationship with ... Show more »
Sherry is from the far north in Alaska where she spends time with her family and friends.She also spends much of her time writing, singing and recording songs as she has a passion for music with the desire to make a difference in the world and those around her. Her primary goal is to reach the lost and compel them into a lifelong relationship with Jesus Christ the only true High for the population today.Although Sherry spent most of her time growing up in the Provo, Utah area, she was actually born in Denver Colorado as the oldest of four siblings. As a preachers kid, Sherry has been raised in church all of her life and has been singing since the early age of two. Sherry's parents trained and supported her from the beginning, and her mother recorded a gospel album with Sherry during her teenage years.As a married woman, family is very important to her and she enjoys raising her four children.Sherry's sound is very unique and God has truly blessed her. She will appeal to the youth of today as well as the older generations. Her music is a blend of jazz, country, rock, blues and a lot of soul.Sherry has completed several CD projects which include songs she has written as well as co-written with other writers.Sherry directs tours to the Holy Land and other overseas destinations twice a year. Her next tour to Israel is in November 2008.Also has done photo modeling and advertising for various businesses and organizations.Sherry is the Pastor of Trinity Christian Center and also leads Praise and Worship where she attends regularly while at home. She was truly born to worship the Almighty Sovereign God and her favorite place is in church.She has performed many concerts all over the U.S. and overseas as well, including recently opening several concerts with Carman. Show less «
Sherry Morris's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...