Sandy Whitelaw

Sandy Whitelaw

Birthday: 28 April 1930, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Alexander Whitelaw
Sandy Whitelaw was born on April 28, 1930 in London, England as Alexander Whitelaw. He was an actor and producer, known for De battre mon coeur s'est arrêté (2005), Der amerikanische Freund (1977) and Pourvu qu'elles soient douces (Libertine II) (1989). He was married to Elizabeth. He died on February 20, 2015 in Pari... Show more »
Sandy Whitelaw was born on April 28, 1930 in London, England as Alexander Whitelaw. He was an actor and producer, known for De battre mon coeur s'est arrêté (2005), Der amerikanische Freund (1977) and Pourvu qu'elles soient douces (Libertine II) (1989). He was married to Elizabeth. He died on February 20, 2015 in Paris, France. Show less «
Sandy Whitelaw's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...