Sam Clark

Sam Clark

Birthday: 18 October 1987, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Birth Name: Samuel James Clark
Height: 175 cm
Australian singer-songwriter/actor Sam Clark rose to fame in Australia after winning a nation-wide talent search for the TV show Neighbours (1985). He was nominated for several awards during his 850+ episode run of the show, including Cleo Bachelor Of The Year (Cleo Magazine) and Most Popular New Male Talent at the TV Week Logie Awards (Australian ... Show more »
Australian singer-songwriter/actor Sam Clark rose to fame in Australia after winning a nation-wide talent search for the TV show Neighbours (1985). He was nominated for several awards during his 850+ episode run of the show, including Cleo Bachelor Of The Year (Cleo Magazine) and Most Popular New Male Talent at the TV Week Logie Awards (Australian Emmy). His debut music release 'Broken' achieved Top 40 ARIA chart success and his hard work on the road also saw him secure two #1 spots on the ARIA Physical Singles Sales chart ('Broken', 'Devastated'). Sam went on to star in his first feature film Mental (2012) and Neighbours (1985) for which he also wrote and performed several original songs. He recently moved to Los Angeles and most notably starred in the 5x Emmy-winning FOX/Paramount production Grease Live! (2016). Sam is a seasoned performer having played hundreds of shows in Australia, the UK, and Los Angeles where he now resides. He is in production on his next album with his Grammy award-winning songwriting partner Bill Grainer (Jennifer Hudson, Forever In Your Mind). Show less «
Sam Clark's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Sam Clark'S roles