Robin Quivers

Robin Quivers

Birthday: 8 August 1952, Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Birth Name: Robin Ophelia Quivers
Height: 168 cm
Robin Quivers is best-known for having acted as the straight-woman and co-host for nearly two decades on the popular, controversial The Howard Stern Radio Show (1998) morning radio broadcast. As a result, Quivers has been hailed the most popular female radio personality in the U.S. She made her feature film debut in Howard Stern's autobiograph... Show more »
Robin Quivers is best-known for having acted as the straight-woman and co-host for nearly two decades on the popular, controversial The Howard Stern Radio Show (1998) morning radio broadcast. As a result, Quivers has been hailed the most popular female radio personality in the U.S. She made her feature film debut in Howard Stern's autobiographical comedy, Private Parts (1997). Show less «
Robin Quivers's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...