Robert Bizik

Robert Bizik

Birthday: 4 March 1947, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Robert Stephen Bizik
Height: 180 cm
Robert Stephen (Bob) Bizik was born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on March 4, 1947 to Stephen and Anna Bizik and raised with his sister Josephine Anna (Bizik) Chladek in Philly's Fishtown and Northern Liberties sections. Roberts interest in acting began at St. Agnes Catholic Elementary School where he appeared in many plays and the acting seed... Show more »
Robert Stephen (Bob) Bizik was born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on March 4, 1947 to Stephen and Anna Bizik and raised with his sister Josephine Anna (Bizik) Chladek in Philly's Fishtown and Northern Liberties sections. Roberts interest in acting began at St. Agnes Catholic Elementary School where he appeared in many plays and the acting seed was planted. At the age of seven his sister taught him to dance and immediately he became hooked. In St. Agnes Catholic School, Robert learned to play the accordion, and years later the saxophone, and sang harmony with a number of Acappella groups. After serving with the 101st. Airborne and the 82nd. Airborne Divisions from 1966 to 1971 Robert was married and has two Children Arlene & Adam. In 1972 Robert exploited his early childhood love for dance and seriously studied the skill at various dance studios in and around Philadelphia escalating him to choreographer for local dance groups.It was in the year 1981 a friend, Frank Gorman, asked him to audition for a small role in a neighborhood musical with St. Annes Theatre Group when landing the part served as a catalyst reviving his love for acting. Since then Robert has appeared in numerous Films, Documentaries, Commercials, and TV Series. Roberts family is proud of all his accomplishments.Robert studied Improv, Technique, Script Analysis and Character Development/Interpretation with New York Actress/Teacher Donna Marrazzo; and, Commercial, Monologue and Scene Study with New York Actor/Teacher/Casting Director Barry Kolker.On the documentary, "Answering the Call: Ground Zeros Volunteers" narrated by Kathleen Turner, Robert worked as Unit Production Manager & Re-Enactment Coordinator. Robert also is Co-producer with his business partner Sonny Vellozzi on the film " A Sicilian Tale." & "The Red Corvette," They have been Producing the Web Series "Finders Keepers." and are now in production with their feature film "Without You." Robert has works behind the camera on many films as Editor, Sound Engineer, Special Effects & Assistant Cameraman.In the film, "How Do You Know" Robert received his first speaking role as the locksmith from Director James L. Brooks. Starring Reese Witherspoon, Owen Wilson, Paul Rudd and Jack Nicholson. Robert's next role was as the coffee shop owner in the film "Limitless" Directed by Neil Burger. Starring Bradley Cooper, Robert De Niro.Robert's upcoming producing projects, The David Boorboor Film "A Plave In Hell," The Frank Lisi Film "Veneration." Don't Go There Productions "Without You" Show less «
Robert Bizik's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Robert Bizik'S roles