Rita Webb

Rita Webb

Birthday: 25 February 1904, Willesden, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Olive Webb
Height: 147 cm
Rita Webb was born on February 25, 1904 in Willesden, London, England as Olive Webb. She was an actress, known for To Sir, with Love (1967), The Best of Benny Hill (1974) and Revenge of the Pink Panther (1978). She was married to Lionel Stanley "Thommie" Thompson. She died on August 30, 1981 in Westminster, London.
Rita Webb's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Rita Webb'S roles