Richard Basehart

Richard Basehart

Birthday: 31 August 1914, Zanesville, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: John Richard Basehart
Height: 175 cm
Richard Basehart came to Hollywood in 1947, after beginning an acting career on Broadway. He made his mark in the gritty film-noir classic He Walked by Night (1948), among others, and proved his versatility in several international productions, most notably in Federico Fellini's poignant masterpiece La Strada (1954).
Richard Basehart's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...