Rebecca Merle

Rebecca Merle

Birthday: 1978, Brookfield, Wisconsin, USA
Birth Name: Rebecca Koscinski
Rebecca Merle is a performing artist, writer, and emerging comedian in New York City. She was raised in the Midwest where she began performing in Equity theaters as a child. Her childhood provided ample opportunity for creativity, which she embraced largely through her work in the performing arts.Rebecca went on to earn a BFA in Film from the Unive... Show more »
Rebecca Merle is a performing artist, writer, and emerging comedian in New York City. She was raised in the Midwest where she began performing in Equity theaters as a child. Her childhood provided ample opportunity for creativity, which she embraced largely through her work in the performing arts.Rebecca went on to earn a BFA in Film from the University of Wisconsin. Upon graduation, she headed for Los Angeles to embark on her career. She started working behind the scenes in feature film. Shortly thereafter, she was selected as a Page at NBC Studios in Burbank, California, where she continued work in television.She relocated to New York City working behind the scenes on music videos, commercials, television & film; exploring a variety of departments along the way. She gained invaluable knowledge by experiencing different areas of the industry firsthand in the company of respected professionals.As intended, Rebecca made her return to her work as a performing artist and includes writing and stand up comedy in her repertoire; her career continues to blossom and she is busy creating new work. She lives in Manhattan and is a citizen of the US and France. Show less «
Rebecca Merle's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...