Rajesh Vivek

Rajesh Vivek

Birthday: 31 January 1949, Uttar Pradesh, India
Birth Name: Rajesh Vivek Upadhyay
Rajesh Vivek Upadhyay was an acclaimed Indian stage and film actor who had appeared in over 70 films acting in Tamil, Telugu and Hindi cinema since the late 1970s. He was perhaps best known for his roles in the multi-award-winning Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India (2001), Swades: We, the People (2004), and Jodhaa Akbar (2008). All three movies were... Show more »
Rajesh Vivek Upadhyay was an acclaimed Indian stage and film actor who had appeared in over 70 films acting in Tamil, Telugu and Hindi cinema since the late 1970s. He was perhaps best known for his roles in the multi-award-winning Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India (2001), Swades: We, the People (2004), and Jodhaa Akbar (2008). All three movies were directed by Ashutosh Gowariker. He is also remembered for his earlier roles in Raj Kapoor's blockbuster final film Ram Teri Ganga Maili (1985), the Ramsay brothers' cult horror film Veerana (1988) in which he plays a priest, and Shekhar Kapur massively acclaimed Bandit Queen (1994) as well as the popular TV series Mahabharat (1988). He was also nominated for his role on Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India (2001) by the International Indian Film Academy for his performance in a comic role.He has a M.A in Ancient History and Archaeology from the T.D Degree College in 1970-71. Show less «
Rajesh Vivek's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...