Rachel Grant

Rachel Grant

Birthday: 1977, Luzon, Philippines
Birth Name: Rachel Louise Grant de Longueuil
Height: 169 cm
Actress Rachel Louise Grant De Longueuil was born on the Island of Luzon in the Philippines. She is related to British royalty through her grandfather, the late Baron Raymond De Longueuil (second cousin to Queen Elizabeth II of England) whose mother was Ernestine Maude Bowes-Lyon. Rachel is the middle of three sisters and spent much of her childhoo... Show more »
Actress Rachel Louise Grant De Longueuil was born on the Island of Luzon in the Philippines. She is related to British royalty through her grandfather, the late Baron Raymond De Longueuil (second cousin to Queen Elizabeth II of England) whose mother was Ernestine Maude Bowes-Lyon. Rachel is the middle of three sisters and spent much of her childhood in the English town of Nottingham. She attended drama school in London where she stayed on and pursued her career. Now Rachel lives in Los Angeles, California.Rachel has numerous hobbies including making sushi, origami, martial arts and weaponry. She has done some interesting theater work but got her big break as Nina in the British TV series, Sci-Fright (1999). Rachel has appeared in several global commercials including: Galaxy Chocolate (UK), Lynx Pulse (worldwide), Carlsberg Lager (UK), Lynx deodorant (worldwide), Anadin Tablets (UK) Bank of Bangkok (Asia), Gouda Cheese (Germany), Vics Menthols (Germany). Her first appearance in a feature film was as Bond Girl 'Peaceful Fountains of Desire', Bond's would-be assassin who poses as a masseuse in the James Bond film Die Another Day (2002). Show less «
Rachel Grant's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...