Pep Torrents

Pep Torrents

Birthday: 1943, Sabadell, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Birth Name: Josep Torrents i Garcia
Pep Torrents was born in 1943 in Sabadell, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Josep Torrents i Garcia. He was an actor and director, known for Poble Nou (1994), El cor de la ciutat (2000) and La sagrada família (2010). He was married to Teresa Manresa. He died on March 3, 2011 in Barcelona, Barcelona.
Pep Torrents's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...