Pelham Groom

Pelham Groom

Birthday: 27 January 1906, Hackney, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Arthur John Pelham Groom
Pelham Groom was born on January 27, 1906 in Hackney, London, England as Arthur John Pelham Groom. He was an actor and writer, known for Angels One Five (1952) and Pretty Polly (1967). He died on April 6, 1978 in Hong Kong.
Pelham Groom's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...