Peggy Trentini

Peggy Trentini

Birthday: 22 June 1960, Wilmington, California, USA
Birth Name: Marguerite Louise Trentine
Height: 173 cm
Tall (5'8"), buxom, and luscious blonde bombshell Peggy Trentini was born on June 22, 1960 in Wilmington, California and adopted by Reynold and Yolanda Trentine. Peggy started modeling right out of high school after being scouted by an agent; among the companies she did full-time modeling gigs for are Clairol, Target, Olga Lingerie, Ujena... Show more »
Tall (5'8"), buxom, and luscious blonde bombshell Peggy Trentini was born on June 22, 1960 in Wilmington, California and adopted by Reynold and Yolanda Trentine. Peggy started modeling right out of high school after being scouted by an agent; among the companies she did full-time modeling gigs for are Clairol, Target, Olga Lingerie, Ujena Swimwear, JC Penney, Sears, Catalina Swimwear, and Fredericks of Hollywood. Trentini made her film debut in 1982 with a small part in the comedy romp "Young Doctors in Love." Peggy played a member of the Swedish Bikini Team in a series of memorable TV commercials for Old Milwaukee Beer. In addition, she has made guest appearances on episodes of such TV shows as "Married with Children," "Erotic Confessions," "Beverly Hills Bordello," and "Nightcap." Trentini was featured in a pictorial for the January, 1992 issue of "Playboy." Moreover, Peggy was a Carson Art Player on "The Tonight Show" for three years. After retiring from acting in 2001, Trentini went on to obtain a BA and Real Estate License from college (she majored in business and minored in English literature). More recently Peggy wrote the autobiography "Once Upon a Star: Kiss and Tell Celebrity Stories." She lives in Orange County, California and owns her own real estate company. Show less «
Peggy Trentini's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...