Nele Karajlic

Nele Karajlic

Birthday: 11 December 1962, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Yugoslavia
Birth Name: Nenad Jankovic
Nele Karajlic was born on December 11, 1962 in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Yugoslavia as Nenad Jankovic. He is an actor and writer, known for Top lista nadrealista (1984), Underground (1995) and Nadrealna televizija (2012).
Nele Karajlic's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...