Matt Dickinson

Matt Dickinson

Birthday: 10 November 1985, Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Birth Name: Charles Matthew Dickinson
Height: 178 cm
Charles Matthew Dickinson was born on a cold winter day prematurely in November 1985 in Lithia Springs, Georgia and was not expected to live. But as fate would have it, he did survive and Charles Wayne Dickinson (a Corporate Executive) and Terry Lynn Dickinson (a housewife) brought him home 3 weeks later to 3 older sisters. In 1989, during a meetin... Show more »
Charles Matthew Dickinson was born on a cold winter day prematurely in November 1985 in Lithia Springs, Georgia and was not expected to live. But as fate would have it, he did survive and Charles Wayne Dickinson (a Corporate Executive) and Terry Lynn Dickinson (a housewife) brought him home 3 weeks later to 3 older sisters. In 1989, during a meeting with a popular modeling agency for one of his sisters, "Matt" was discovered playing with his huge firetruck at the back of the meeting room. He was 4.After being trained in the art of fashion modeling, Matt was signed with "Intermedia Modeling Agency", and by the age of 6 he was regularly modeling for major department stores and magazines.He went on to become involved in theatre and short films to gain experience as well as privately train with acting coaches in all aspects of character development. In May 2008, he moved to Los Angeles to pursue a professional career in the film industry. Show less «
Matt Dickinson's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Matt Dickinson'S roles