Leib Lensky

Leib Lensky

Birthday: 15 December 1903, Poland
Birth Name: Leon K. Lensky
Leib Lensky was born on December 15, 1903 in Poland as Leon K. Lensky. He was an actor, known for The Silence of the Lambs (1991), Something Wild (1986) and The Verdict (1982). He died on May 2, 1991 in New York City, New York, USA.
Leib Lensky's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Leib Lensky'S roles