Laurie Lee

Laurie Lee

Birthday: 26 June 1914, Stroud, Gloucestershire, England, UK
Birth Name: Laurence Edward Alan Lee
Laurie Lee was born on June 26, 1914 in Stroud, Gloucestershire, England as Laurence Edward Alan Lee. He was a writer and actor, known for Cider with Rosie (1971), Journey Into Spring (1958) and Cider with Rosie (2015). He was married to Katherine Polge. He died on May 14, 1997 in Slad, Gloucestershire.
Laurie Lee's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...