Laura Betti

Laura Betti

Birthday: 1 May 1927, Casalecchio di Reno, Emilia-Romagna, Italy
Birth Name: Laura Trombetti
Laura Betti was born on May 1, 1927 in Casalecchio di Reno, Emilia-Romagna, Italy as Laura Trombetti. She was an actress and director, known for Novecento (1976), I racconti di Canterbury (1972) and Teorema (1968). She died on July 31, 2004 in Rome, Lazio, Italy.
Laura Betti's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Laura Betti'S roles