Kessia Embry

Kessia Embry

Birthday: 28 April 1982, Huntington Beach, California, USA
Birth Name: Kessia Koredelle Randall
Kessia Kordelle, youngest and only daughter of Chuck and Karen Randall, grew up traveling around the world on film locations with her brothers, actor Ethan Embry and recording artist Aaron Embry. In addition to receiving a living education in world cultures and geography on independent study, she enjoyed playing several small roles in Ethan's ... Show more »
Kessia Kordelle, youngest and only daughter of Chuck and Karen Randall, grew up traveling around the world on film locations with her brothers, actor Ethan Embry and recording artist Aaron Embry. In addition to receiving a living education in world cultures and geography on independent study, she enjoyed playing several small roles in Ethan's films including Empire Records (1995), A Far Off Place (1993), Season of Change (1994) and had a decent size co-starring role in Ethan's 1998 Dancer, Texas Pop. 81 (1998). A native of Los Angeles, Kordelle's first experiences performing were as a ballet dancer at age 10 with the nationally-recognized ballet school, Westside Ballet. She has studied with such leading young actors' coaches as Elli Maclure and Jamie Donnelly to prepare herself on becoming an actress. Kessia most recently appeared in the fall 1999 MGM film Stigmata (1999), starring Patricia Arquette and Gabriel Byrne. Kessia also had a role in Oprah Winfrey's Beloved (1998). In December of 1999, Kessia became an aunt to Ethan's son, Cogian Sky Embry (mother and wife, Amelinda Smith). That previous summer, her oldest brother, Aaron Embry, also was married. Show less «
Kessia Embry's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...