John Ridgely

John Ridgely

Birthday: 6 September 1909, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: John Huntington Rea
Height: 188 cm
John Ridgely was a versatile character actor who made over 100 films at Warner Brothers during the 1930s and 1940s. Starting out in bit roles in such films as Dark Victory (1939), They Died with Their Boots On (1941) and The Man Who Came to Dinner (1942), Ridgely eventually graduated to larger roles in such classics as Howard Hawks' Air Force ... Show more »
John Ridgely was a versatile character actor who made over 100 films at Warner Brothers during the 1930s and 1940s. Starting out in bit roles in such films as Dark Victory (1939), They Died with Their Boots On (1941) and The Man Who Came to Dinner (1942), Ridgely eventually graduated to larger roles in such classics as Howard Hawks' Air Force (1943), The Big Sleep (1946), Destination Tokyo (1943) and Possessed (1947). After his Warner Brothers tenure ended, he freelanced at other studios and made stage and TV appearances until his untimely passing in 1968 at age 58. Show less «
John Ridgely's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

John Ridgely'S roles