Jay Livingston

Jay Livingston

Birthday: 28 March 1915, McDonald, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Jacob Harold Levinson
Height: 191 cm
Jay Livingston was born March 28, 1915 in McDonald, Pennsylvania. He (along with his partner Ray Evans) composed many songs for movies such as To Each His Own (1946), Tammy and the Bachelor (1957) and Academy Award winning songs "Mona Lisa" from the movie Captain Carey, U.S.A. (1950), "Buttons and Bows" from the movie The Palefa... Show more »
Jay Livingston was born March 28, 1915 in McDonald, Pennsylvania. He (along with his partner Ray Evans) composed many songs for movies such as To Each His Own (1946), Tammy and the Bachelor (1957) and Academy Award winning songs "Mona Lisa" from the movie Captain Carey, U.S.A. (1950), "Buttons and Bows" from the movie The Paleface (1948) and "Que Sera Sera" from the movie The Man Who Knew Too Much (1956). Livingston and Evans also collaborated on several popular TV themes such as Bonanza (1959) and Mister Ed (1958). Show less «
Jay Livingston's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...