Janet Brown

Janet Brown

Birthday: 14 December 1923, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Birth Name: Janet McLuckie Brown
Janet Brown was born on December 14, 1923 in Rutherglen, Glasgow, Scotland as Janet McLuckie Brown. She was an actress, known for For Your Eyes Only (1981), Janet and Company (1980) and Folly to Be Wise (1952). She was married to Peter Butterworth. She died on May 27, 2011 in Hove, East Sussex, England.
Janet Brown's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Janet Brown'S roles