Jake Ferree

Jake Ferree

Birthday: December 15, 1988 in St.Louis Missouri USA
Birth Name: Jacob Robert Ferree
Height: 175 cm
Jake Ferree was born in the winter of 1988 to Rob and Laura Ferree in St. Louis, Missouri. Having been born to two supportive parents familiar with his talents in music and acting, Jake quickly took note of his overactive imagination and was encouraged to seek a future in the realm of the performing arts. Having virtually grown up in a family where... Show more »
Jake Ferree was born in the winter of 1988 to Rob and Laura Ferree in St. Louis, Missouri. Having been born to two supportive parents familiar with his talents in music and acting, Jake quickly took note of his overactive imagination and was encouraged to seek a future in the realm of the performing arts. Having virtually grown up in a family where music was an everyday part of life, Jake naturally took to musical instruments like the piano and guitar. Having only taken one musical lesson in each, he developed a natural ability to playing most instruments simply by ear. At this time he was greatly encouraged to audition in local community and professional play circuits in St. Louis. At age 16, having co-operatively written the play "My America" in which he also wrote the music for and stared in, Jake traveled to Edinburg Scotland where he participated in The Fringe Festival of 2005. Nearing the end of his teenage years Jake continued to pursue his natural ability of music having co-created the band "The Makeshift Gentlemen." The band would span a career of over 6 years touring the United States and sharing the stage and studios with such bands like "The Ataris", "The Von Bondies", and "The Faint." Shortly after graduating early with his BFA in Acting/Directing at Southeast Missouri State University, Jake collected acting credits from various playhouses around the United States always keeping St. Louis as a home base. Eventually In 2014 Jake moved to Los Angeles CA in hopes of pursuing a career in film. He quickly hit the ground running landing a role in the 20th Century Fox pilot spinoff "How I Met Your Dad." Jake continues to pursue his acting career having had the fortune of working for such companies as Disney and DreamWorks Animation. Show less «
Jake Ferree's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...