Henry O'Brien

Henry O'Brien

Birthday: 13 February 1932, Valley Junction, Wisconsin, USA
Birth Name: William Henry O'Brien
William Henry O'Brien, also known as Kunu Hank, was a member of the Ho-Chunk-gra (formerly Winnebago) Native American tribe. He and Rifleman star Chuck Conners played pro and semi-pro baseball with some California teams in the 1950s and 1960s.Some of his film credits include "One-Eyed Jacks," "The Professionals," "A Ma... Show more »
William Henry O'Brien, also known as Kunu Hank, was a member of the Ho-Chunk-gra (formerly Winnebago) Native American tribe. He and Rifleman star Chuck Conners played pro and semi-pro baseball with some California teams in the 1950s and 1960s.Some of his film credits include "One-Eyed Jacks," "The Professionals," "A Man Called Horse," and "The Car." His television credits include "Wild Wild West," "Petticoat Junction," "Rifleman," and "Branded."Originally from Black River Falls, WI, he returned there when he retired. Show less «
Henry O'Brien's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Henry O'Brien'S roles