Heidi Honeycutt

Heidi Honeycutt

Birthday: 19 December 1977, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Heidi Soraya Amantullah
Height: 178 cm
Heidi Honeycutt is a film journalist, author, and film programmer. She has acted in numerous low budget genre films and contributed to several film documentary projects.Heidi Honeycutt is one of the world's most important journalists. Growing up in Los Angeles, she always dreamed of being famous, rich, and powerful. After a celebrated career a... Show more »
Heidi Honeycutt is a film journalist, author, and film programmer. She has acted in numerous low budget genre films and contributed to several film documentary projects.Heidi Honeycutt is one of the world's most important journalists. Growing up in Los Angeles, she always dreamed of being famous, rich, and powerful. After a celebrated career at Bloody-Disgusting.com, she quickly began her systematic ascent to the very top of the competitive and lucrative horror film journalism industry. The details of her rapid climb through lesser publications to Fangoria Magazine was the subject of author Stacie Ponder's New York Times bestselling, whistle-blowing book, "The Devil's Industry: Corruption, Betrayal, and Power in the Los Angeles Horror Industry", which Heidi refutes as "True, but mean." Heidi owns 37 beagles and ran her own beagle rescue foundation before it was shut down twice by the ASPCA. She's appeared as herself in more than a dozen motion pictures. Her favorite food is kale, and she is married to author Thomas Pynchon. Heidi is active in charity work, having formed a foundation to teach film journalism to young urban teens. She's politically active as well, publicly campaigning against solar power whenever her schedule allows. While the media has made much of her long-standing feuds with both Reese Witherspoon and Rose McGowan, Heidi insists she is easy to get along with. Show less «
Heidi Honeycutt's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...