Gil Robbins

Gil Robbins

Birthday: 3 April 1931, Spokane, Washington, USA
Birth Name: Gilbert Lee Robbins
Gil Robbins was born on April 3, 1931 in Spokane, Washington, USA as Gilbert Lee Robbins. He is known for his work on Dead Man Walking (1995), Savior (1998) and Bob Roberts (1992). He was married to Mary Robbins. He died on April 5, 2011 in Esteban CantĂș, Tecate, Baja California, Mexico.
Gil Robbins's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...