Gale Gordon

Gale Gordon

Birthday: 20 February 1906, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Charles Thomas Aldrich Jr.
Height: 173 cm
Gale Gordon was born on February 20, 1906 in New York City, New York, USA as Charles Thomas Aldrich Jr. He was an actor, known for Here's Lucy (1968), Our Miss Brooks (1952) and The Lucy Show (1962). He was married to Virginia Gordon. He died on June 30, 1995 in Escondido, California, USA.
Gale Gordon's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Gale Gordon'S roles