Fred Guiol

Fred Guiol

Birthday: 17 February 1898, San Francisco, California, USA
Birth Name: Frederick Lawrence Guiol
Height: 183 cm
Fred Guiol was born on February 17, 1898 in San Francisco, California, USA as Frederick Lawrence Guiol. He was a director and writer, known for Giant (1956), Do Detectives Think? (1927) and Love 'Em and Weep (1927). He was married to Ethel Hall. He died on May 23, 1964 in Bishop, California.
Fred Guiol's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...