Fred Griffiths

Fred Griffiths

Birthday: 8 March 1912, Ludlow, Shropshire, England, UK
Birth Name: Frederick David Griffiths
Fred Griffiths was born on March 8, 1912 in Ludlow, Shropshire, England as Frederick David Griffiths. He was an actor, known for To Sir, with Love (1967), Steptoe and Son (1972) and The Cruel Sea (1953). He was married to Emily Sadler. He died on August 27, 1994 in London, England.
Fred Griffiths's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...