Drew Seltzer

Drew Seltzer

Birthday: 16 June 1981, Media, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Andrew E. Seltzer
Height: 177 cm
Originally from Media, Pennsylvania, Drew's acting career started at a young age of 13 where he appeared in various TV commercials as a child actor for companies like ACME Food Markets, LOTTE Chocolate, Burlington Coat Factory, Quest Internet, and American Idol. He was also an active member at The Hedgerow Theatre just outside of Philadelphia.... Show more »
Originally from Media, Pennsylvania, Drew's acting career started at a young age of 13 where he appeared in various TV commercials as a child actor for companies like ACME Food Markets, LOTTE Chocolate, Burlington Coat Factory, Quest Internet, and American Idol. He was also an active member at The Hedgerow Theatre just outside of Philadelphia. He spent 5 years there, studying and developing his craft, and performing in various main stage productions. After completing his residency at Hedgerow in Summer of 99', he attended Rutgers University's conservatory actor training program at Mason Gross School of the Arts headed by William Esper. After an intensive 4 years of Meisner training, he received his Bachelor of Fine Arts degree in May of 03'. His final year at Rutgers, was spent studying Shakespeare at the legendary Globe Theater in London, England under the artistic direction of the Tony winning legend Mark Rylance. Drew's stage credits include various productions regionally and off-Broadway in NYC with the 2 time Tony nominated theater company, Les Freres Corbusier, Six Figures Theater Company at the West End, Miles Square Theater Company, Princeton Repertory Theater Company, 5 years with the Off-Broadway company of Tony n' Tina's Wedding at the St. Luke's Theater in Times Square, The Stagecrafters Theater in Philadelphia and the East Lynne Theater Co. in Cape May, NJ. Drew is co-producer/writer/actor with the film production company, Main Line Films, who's current feature film "Leaving Circadia" just won Directors Choice at the Indie Spirit Festival. Show less «
Drew Seltzer's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...