Don Hewitt

Don Hewitt

Birthday: 14 December 1922, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Donald Shepard Hewitt
Don Hewitt was born on December 14, 1922 in New York City, New York, USA as Donald Shepard Hewitt. He was a director and producer, known for See It Now (1951), CBS Television News (1948) and 60 Minutes (1968). He was married to Marilyn Berger, Frankie Hewitt and Mary Weaver. He died on August 19, 2009 in Bridgehampton, New York.
Don Hewitt's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...