Derick Marshall

Derick Marshall

Birthday: 14 September 1980, Queens, New York, USA
Birth Name: Derick T. Marshall
Height: 180 cm
Derick Marshall was born on September 14, 1980 in Queens New York. He was raised by a single mother in Atlanta, Georgia with his little brother. Derick studied at the Professional Actor's Studio in Atlanta, before he moved to Los Angeles, California. He started acting at the age of 10 playing Mrs. Cratchett...yes Mrs. Cratchett in A Christmas ... Show more »
Derick Marshall was born on September 14, 1980 in Queens New York. He was raised by a single mother in Atlanta, Georgia with his little brother. Derick studied at the Professional Actor's Studio in Atlanta, before he moved to Los Angeles, California. He started acting at the age of 10 playing Mrs. Cratchett...yes Mrs. Cratchett in A Christmas Carol as his first performance. He has been in numerous stage plays and films produced in the Atlanta market. His grandfather was a fire marshall of New York. Show less «
Derick Marshall's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...