Derek N. Twist

Derek N. Twist

Birthday: 26 May 1905, Paddington, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Derek Norman Twist
Derek N. Twist was born on May 26, 1905 in Paddington, London, England as Derek Norman Twist. He was a director and writer, known for Police Dog (1955), Green Grow the Rushes (1951) and All Over the Town (1949). He was married to Nessie and Vida Hope. He died on August 15, 1979 in Chelmsford, Essex, England.
Derek N. Twist's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...