Cyril Raymond

Cyril Raymond

Birthday: 13 February 1899, Rowley Regis, Staffordshire, England, UK
Birth Name: Cyril William North Raymond
Cyril Raymond was born on February 13, 1899 in Rowley Regis, Staffordshire, England as Cyril William North Raymond. He was an actor and writer, known for Brief Encounter (1945), Angels One Five (1952) and The Spy in Black (1939). He was married to Iris Hoey and Gillian Lind. He died on March 20, 1973 in Ripe, Sussex, England.
Cyril Raymond's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Cyril Raymond'S roles