Courtney Taylor-Taylor

Courtney Taylor-Taylor

Birthday: 20 July 1967, Portland, Oregon, USA
Birth Name: Courtney Alan Taylor
In 1994, Courtney Taylor-Taylor formed "The Dandy Warhols" in Portland, Oregon. After one independent record, the band was signed to Capitol Records. They quickly became media and film-music darlings finding favor in the U.S. indie scene as well as major pop success abroad.In 2000, Taylor-Taylor directed and appeared in his short film &qu... Show more »
In 1994, Courtney Taylor-Taylor formed "The Dandy Warhols" in Portland, Oregon. After one independent record, the band was signed to Capitol Records. They quickly became media and film-music darlings finding favor in the U.S. indie scene as well as major pop success abroad.In 2000, Taylor-Taylor directed and appeared in his short film "The End Of The Old As We Knew It" which had its debut at the 2001 Sundance Film Festival. The film features Ione Skye, Donovan, Kirsty Hume and Scott Weiland. The history of The Dandy Warhols was captured by Ondi Timoner in her 2004 Sundance Grand Jury Award-winning documentary film Dig! (2004). Show less «
Courtney Taylor-Taylor's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...