Cormac McCarthy

Cormac McCarthy

Birthday: 20 July 1933, Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Birth Name: Charles Joseph McCarthy Jr.
Cormac McCarthy was born on July 20, 1933 in Providence, Rhode Island, USA as Charles Joseph McCarthy Jr. He is a writer, known for No Country for Old Men (2007), The Road (2009) and The Sunset Limited (2011). He was previously married to Jennifer Claire Winkley, Anne DeLisle and Lee Holleman.
Cormac McCarthy's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...