Chris Hlozek

Chris Hlozek

Birthday: 21 November 1968, Parma, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Christopher Charles Hlozek
Height: 185 cm
Chris was born in Parma, Ohio and was raised in Cleveland by his grandparents. He earned his bachelor's degree at Kent State University in Kent, Ohio and post-graduate studies at Cleveland State University.Chris had a successful career first in the health-care industry as a surgeon's first assistant in open heart surgery then later follow... Show more »
Chris was born in Parma, Ohio and was raised in Cleveland by his grandparents. He earned his bachelor's degree at Kent State University in Kent, Ohio and post-graduate studies at Cleveland State University.Chris had a successful career first in the health-care industry as a surgeon's first assistant in open heart surgery then later followed by one in the medical device industry as a sales, marketing & business development executive.He moved to Hollywood to pursue his acting career, and now splits his time between both coasts, in the Southeast out of Atlanta and Texas. Show less «
Chris Hlozek's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...