Cheryl 'Salt' James

Cheryl 'Salt' James

Birthday: 28 March 1966, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name: Cheryl R. James
Cheryl R. 'Salt' James was born in Brooklyn, New York, March 28, 1966. While attending Queens Borough Colege, she met 'Sandra 'Pepa' Denton' . She and Sandra were both studying nursing. Together they formed 'Salt-N-Pepa', a rap group in 1986. In 1988, 'Deidre 'Spinderella' Roper' joined. C... Show more »
Cheryl R. 'Salt' James was born in Brooklyn, New York, March 28, 1966. While attending Queens Borough Colege, she met 'Sandra 'Pepa' Denton' . She and Sandra were both studying nursing. Together they formed 'Salt-N-Pepa', a rap group in 1986. In 1988, 'Deidre 'Spinderella' Roper' joined. Cheryl made her debut in acting, along with Sandra and Deidre in Stay Tuned (1992). Cheryl has also made guest appearances, some with 'Salt-N-Pepa', on shows like Ricki Lake (1992) and Hollywood Squares (1998). Show less «
Cheryl 'Salt' James's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...