Catherine Masters

Catherine Masters

Birth Name: Catherine Michelle Masters
Height: 163 cm
Catherine Michelle Masters was born on the 10th of December 1992, in Sacramento, California, USA. Before her debut into the cinematic world, Catherine did her own acting around her house. She was very active for her age, and often went into closets and would come out pretending to be a made-up character, using her younger brother, Sean Masters, who... Show more »
Catherine Michelle Masters was born on the 10th of December 1992, in Sacramento, California, USA. Before her debut into the cinematic world, Catherine did her own acting around her house. She was very active for her age, and often went into closets and would come out pretending to be a made-up character, using her younger brother, Sean Masters, who is also an entertainer now, as another character. Catherine went to a playhouse near her home, where the children that attended put on a play every week to show to their parents. But the people running the playhouse noticed that Catherine stood out, and advised her parents, Mark and Camblin Masters, to take her to an agency. They believed that she was extremely talented.The Masters Family then decided to spend some time in Houston, a long way from their home in Sacramento. After that Catherine managed to get her first work; to star in a national Sony commercial. She was chosen out of many, many other girls.Getting into USC then forced a move to Los Angeles permanently, for it looked like Catherine's career was looking very good. After she moved, Catherine signed with a professional agency, and soon won a role in the movie She Wants Me (2012). She then went onto a small project called Asst: The Webseries (2011) as Tess. Show less «
Catherine Masters's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...