Catherine Mary Stewart

Catherine Mary Stewart

Birthday: 22 April 1959, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Birth Name: Catherine Mary Nursall
Height: 167 cm
Catherine Mary Stewart's career has spanned more than 30 years and over 50 different productions, from film to television to theater, in England, Canada and the United States. She was living in London studying dance, acting and singing when she was cast in her first professional acting role as the lead in the rock musical The Apple (1980), whi... Show more »
Catherine Mary Stewart's career has spanned more than 30 years and over 50 different productions, from film to television to theater, in England, Canada and the United States. She was living in London studying dance, acting and singing when she was cast in her first professional acting role as the lead in the rock musical The Apple (1980), which was chosen to open the Montreal World Film Festival in 1980 and has since developed a cult following, being screened - twice, due to popular demand - at Lincoln Center in New York City.Catherine moved to Los Angeles in 1981 and soon landed a contract with Days of Our Lives (1965), originating the role of Kayla Brady. During Catherine's tenure with the soap opera, she was cast in the lead role of Maggie Gordon in The Last Starfighter (1984). She found steady employment in films, appearing in a variety of films including the cult classic Night of the Comet (1984), the teen comedy Mischief (1985) and the female lead in the comedy film Weekend at Bernie's (1989).Since that time, she has gone on to make 37+ films and numerous television appearances, and continues to delight her fans all over the world. Show less «
Catherine Mary Stewart's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...