Carol Alt

Carol Alt

Birthday: 1 December 1960, Long Island, New York, USA
Birth Name: Carol Ann Alt
Height: 179 cm
The third of four children born to Anthony Alt and Muriel Alt, Carol Alt was raised in East Williston, NY. She began her modeling career after she was spotted waiting tables during her freshman year at Hofstra University, which she attended on an ROTC scholarship. She dropped out of school to move to Manhattan, where she became one of the top model... Show more »
The third of four children born to Anthony Alt and Muriel Alt, Carol Alt was raised in East Williston, NY. She began her modeling career after she was spotted waiting tables during her freshman year at Hofstra University, which she attended on an ROTC scholarship. She dropped out of school to move to Manhattan, where she became one of the top models of the 1980s. When her modeling career ended after eight years, she turned to acting, and has appeared in more than 45 European films. She starred as "Karen Oldham" on the TV series, Amazon (1999). Show less «
Carol Alt's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Carol Alt'S roles